Menu
Your Cart
Paigaldame ja seadistame uut veebipoe tarkvara. Vabandame võimalike ebamugavuste pärast. Oleme väga tänulikud ka Teiepoolse tagasiside eest

Frankincense Essential Oil, 10ml

Frankincense Essential Oil, 10ml
Frankincense Essential Oil, 10ml
Frankincense Essential Oil, 10ml
Frankincense Essential Oil, 10ml
New
Frankincense Essential Oil, 10ml
Frankincense Essential Oil, 10ml
Frankincense Essential Oil, 10ml
Frankincense Essential Oil, 10ml
Frankincense Essential Oil, 10ml
5.95€
3 or more 3.66€
5 or more 3.20€
10 or more 2.70€
25 or more 2.40€
50 or more 1.80€
  • Stock: In Stock
  • Model: AS925-01

Name: Frankincense Oil (Boswellia Serrata)

Frankincense oil is a member of the Burseraceae family. This oil has a fresh, terpene top note with a rich, sweet-balsamic undertone and is classed as a base note. Frankincense blends well with camphoraceous, citrus, earthy, floral, herby, minty, spicy and woodsy oils.

Frankincense is packed full of anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, astringent and carminative properties. It is widely known for its benefits in skincare, especially fighting against acne and is tremendous at countering stress-related conditions.

Essential oils can be applied topically once diluted with a carrier oil. They are widely used in cosmetic goods and handmade crafts.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
Bad Good